Funda Online

ICC Team Ranking



ICC Test Ranking


TeamMatchesPointsRating
1South Africa364601128
2England485536115
3India424714112
4Australia475191110
5Pakistan333444104
6Sri Lanka39357492
7West Indies34311292
8New Zealand37299781
9Bangladesh211346

Zimbabwe is currently unranked, as it has played insufficient matches. It has 266 points and a rating of 27.


ICC ODI Ranking

TeamMatchesPointsRating
1India394677120
2Australia384348114
3England374220114
4South Africa293286113
5Sri Lanka424483107
6Pakistan404103103
7New Zealand30267589
8West Indies34297888
9Bangladesh26195075
10Zimbabwe20109455
11Ireland831239
12Netherlands56914
13Kenya44511


ICC T20 Ranking

TeamMatchesQFY
Matches
PointsRating
1Sri Lanka9181979132
2West Indies8202008126
3India6181789119
4Pakistan14292491119
5England11252235118
6South Africa8221934114
7Australia11231843102
8New Zealand924186798
9Ireland1265982
10Bangladesh1483476
11Zimbabwe71452748
12Netherlands825342
13Kenya928040
Note: Afghanistan; Scotland & Canada are not ranked as they have not played sufficient number of matches.


Last Updated: Jun 11, 2013

Watch Live Online Cricket



This site is © Copyright Funda Online 2011-2015, All Rights Reserved.